logo SHIPMODELL
blanc

⚓ STRONGBOW Steam tug ⚓

1927

44 foto
STRONGBOW steam tug
Scale & Manufacturer: Scratchbuilt 1:50 RC model
Ship Model Lenght:  
Ship Model Height:
Ship Model Width:  
Ship Model Craftsman: Valentinyi Gyula
english S.S. STRONGBOW steam tugboat

ss STRONGBOW built by Scotts Bowling,
Yard No 307
Engines by Aitchison Blair and Co.
Last Name: LOWGARTH
Previous Names: WELSH ROSE
Port of Registry: Glasgow
Propulsion: Steam 2 cyl compound exp
Launched: Tuesday, 03/05/1927
Built: 1927
Ship Type: Tug
Tonnage: 197 grt
Length: 107 feet
Breadth: 24 feet
Draught: 12 feet
Owner History:
Steel & Bennie Ltd Glasgow W. J. Guy and Sons, (I. C. Guy, manager), Cardiff R. & J. H. Rea Ltd., London
Status: Arrived for Scrapping - 10/06/1964


FRANZ I paddlesteamer
STRONGBOW steam tug drawing
FRANZ I. steamer
STRONGBOW steam tug drawing
close slider

SHIPMODELL
shipmodell.com home page
forum
Free Plans
Atlas du Génie Maritime
Souvenirs de Marine vol. I-II, drawings
⚓ SHIPYARD ⚓   close side nav
TIT ship model collection
TIT HMHE shipyard
TIT shipyard collection
T.I.T.
KUK KRIEGSMARINE paint and draw collection
k.u.k. KRIEGSMARINE draw & paint
TIT shipyard collection
K.U.K.
WW-2 ship model collection
WW- 2 Collection
World War 2 model ships collection
W.W.2